Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 VERMEULE Spencer A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
2 YU Colin A18  MFA / ACS  New England  USA 
3 STOTT Donovan A18  ROCHESTERFC  Western NY  USA 
4 HONDOR Robert A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
5 HITCHCOCK David A18  BAY STATE / LIF  Virginia  USA 
6 CARPENTER Liam A18  MFA  New England  USA 
7 ROUSE Brian A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
8 HANSEN Jonas A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
9 HORAK David A18  UVFC  Green Mt.  USA 
10 MECHKOV Iliya A18  BAY STATE / FFC  Illinois  USA 
11 MACZIK Adam A18  MFA  New England  USA 
12 JACOVINO Jonathan A17    Northeast  USA 
13 PICARD Christopher (Chris) A17  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
14 FOLEY Kevin A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
15 CORBAN Michael A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
16 ZHENG Hagen A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
17 GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier A17  MFA  New England  USA 
18 CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul) A17  BCNCAA  Huds-Berks  USA 
19 CONNOR Ryan A17  MFA  New England  USA 
20 SANTOS Cameron A17  VIVO / MFA  New England  USA 
21 LOTTICK Kadan A17  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
22 JONES Simon A16  MFA / NCFB  Colorado  USA 
23 HAMPTON Maxwell (Max) A16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
24 JONES Tristan Kai A16  WCB&G  Northeast  USA 
25 BREARLEY Russell A15  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA 
26 SHELANSKI Isaac A15  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA 
27 SUMLER Jeffery A15  MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
28 PAOLINI Nathan B18  SYRACUSEMUSK  Western NY  USA 
29 INSLER Gabriel B18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
30 STADNIKOV Tom B18  MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
31 TYSON Julian B18  RIVERSIDE / UMASS  New England  USA 
32 MELCHER Jack B18  PORT / UCB  Northeast  USA 
33 HORAK Peter B18  RPI FC / UVFC  Green Mt.  USA 
34 GREGORY Abram B18  BVFA / PHXCENTER  New England  USA 
35 LEIGH David B18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
36 BURKE Matthew B18  BVFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
37 TOTH Derick B18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
38 MARKHAM Jimmy B18  VIVO  New England  USA 
39 FEINBERG Gabriel B18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
40 PHO Eric B18  FC  West-Rock  USA 
41 PASSOW Glen B18  UVFC / MFA  Green Mt.  USA 
42 MAISEL Simon B17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
43 CHILANA Savitoz (Savi) B17  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA 
44 ZAFFT Maximo B17  MFA / PVFA  Connecticut  USA 
45 SCOTT Noah B17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
46 WYROBNIK David B17  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
47 HARRIS Robert B16  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
48 MARSHALL William B16  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
49 HU Jansen B16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
50 SCOTT George B16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
51 ABELE Chris B15  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
52 CARVALHO Daniel C18  CAMBRIDGE / BSF  New England  USA 
53 GARCIA-ALBEA Javier C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
54 MARCHANT Albert C18  PFC / PHXCENTER  Connecticut  USA 
55 ROUSE Joseph (Joe) C18  CANDLEWOOD / FAT DOGFC  Connecticut  USA 
56 RYAN Joshua C18  DREWUN / RPI  Huds-Berks  USA 
57 ZHANG William C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
58 WANG Ziheng C18    New England  USA 
59 VASTOLA Christian C18    Metro NYC  USA 
60 TARBUCK Gabriel C18  SFC  Northeast  USA 
61 BOWERMAN Lucas C18  FAP  Philadelphia  USA 
62 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) C18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
63 YOSHIDA Stephen C17  BOSTON FC / BLS  New England  USA 
64 SANTOS Felipe C17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
65 BIXBY Solomon C17  SFC  Northeast  USA 
66 DESANTI Andrew C17  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
67 WHEELER Ian C17  UNAT / VERMONTFA  Green Mt.  USA 
68 MA Anthony C16  MFA  New England  USA 
69 ADAMIAN Nathaniel C16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
70 TOTH Jack C16  RIFAC / PITTSB FA  New England  USA 
71 SENERTH Ian C15    Connecticut  USA 
72 EBER Daniel C15  PORT  Northeast  USA 
73 DUFRESNE Alexander D18  PVFA  Connecticut  USA 
74 MCDARBY Kieron D18  SWORDSNSTRGY  Huds-Berks  USA 
75 HOWELL Thomas D18  CANDLEWOOD  Connecticut  USA 
76 MCDERMOTT Brian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
77 PARTE Aidan D18  MFA  New England  USA 
78 HAZARI Vivek D18  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA 
79 YANG Adam D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
80 FENWICK Luke D18  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
81 JOHNSON Evan D18  CONCORD  Northeast  USA 
82 LEVANDOWSKI Jim D18  CDFS  Huds-Berks  USA 
83 BIXBY Peter D17  SFC  Northeast  USA 
84 WOLOSZYN Aidan D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
85 WOLOSZYN Austin D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
86 DELP Alexander D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA 
87 PEDERSEN Christopher D17  TRFC  Connecticut  USA 
88 PEITZSCH Ian D17  SBFC / SITS  Connecticut  USA 
89 LAVENSTEIN Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
90 GEORGE Cal D16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
91 CULLER Michael (Mike) D16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
92 BRUGGEMANN Jonas D16  UMASS-AM / RIFAC  New England  USA 
93 FLAHERTY Lee D15  MOE  New England  USA 
94 THORDARSON Paul (Thor) D14  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
95 GUI Runlin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
96 TODREAS Simon E18  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
97 LIM Joshua E18  MFA  New England  USA 
98 HOUST Michael E18  SFC  Northeast  USA 
99 VASTOLA Eugene (Gene) E18  UNATTACHED  West-Rock  USA 
100 ADAMIAN David E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
101 PASSOW Christian E17  UVFC  Green Mt.  USA 
102 BYRNE Michael E17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
103 FOSTER Christopher E17  UNH  Northeast  USA 
104 BOISLARD Jacob E16  SITS / UCONN FC  Connecticut  USA 
105 BEVACQUA Matthew TRFC  Connecticut  USA 
106 NOWLAND Ian OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
107 MORSE Tyler SFC  Connecticut  USA 
108 O'BRIEN Timothy (NONE)  Long Island  USA 
109 LU Alexander OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
110 BYRNE Philip OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
111 KRONROD Tal MFA  New England  USA 
112 KAIN Brad OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SANTOS Felipe
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 D4 D3 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
TODREAS Simon
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
2 V5 D0 V5 D0 D3 V5 3 0.50 18 22 -4
MELCHER Jack
PORT / Northeast / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
VERMEULE Spencer
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
HORAK Peter
RPI FC / Green Mt. / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
LIM Joshua
MFA / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 19 27 -8
DESANTI Andrew
PFC / Connecticut / USA
7 D3 D3 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0.17 19 27 -8
Referee(s):
MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.
Northeast / USA
SCHUPPE Ray
Green Mt. / USA

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GREGORY Abram
BVFA / New England / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 25 -4
SENERTH Ian
Connecticut / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 4 0.67 22 17 +5
TYSON Julian
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 22 +2
PASSOW Christian
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
4 D4 D4 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
BYRNE Michael
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
5 D3 D0 D3 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 25 -10
YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
YOSHIDA Stephen
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
STAPLETON Lindsay K.
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
MCCAULEY Sam
Connecticut / USA

Pool #3
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEIGH David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 20 +6
MARCHANT Albert
PFC / Connecticut / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 22 +3
STOTT Donovan
ROCHESTERFC / Western NY / USA
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.33 22 26 -4
WHELAN Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 23 +2
FOSTER Christopher
UNH / Northeast / USA
5 D1 D4 D4 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 12 30 -18
BRUGGEMANN Jonas
UMASS-AM / New England / USA
6 D2 D2 V4 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
STADNIKOV Tom
MFA / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Referee(s):
MAHMOUD Hanfi
USA

Pool #4
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOISLARD Jacob
SITS / Connecticut / USA
1 D3 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
BURKE Matthew
BVFA / New England / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8
HONDOR Robert
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 15 +14
MA Anthony
MFA / New England / USA
4 V5 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 18 26 -8
BOWERMAN Lucas
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
5 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 20 +7
INSLER Gabriel
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D4 D4 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.33 20 23 -3
HOUST Michael
SFC / Northeast / USA
7 D3 D4 D3 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 18 30 -12
Referee(s):
IVY Adam
Oregon / USA
NOTT Adrienne
Philadelphia / USA

Pool #5
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TOTH Derick
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D0 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
ADAMIAN Nathaniel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
TARBUCK Gabriel
SFC / Northeast / USA
3 D3 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 28 -6
FLAHERTY Lee
MOE / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
SUMLER Jeffery
MFA / New England / USA
5 V5 D2 D4 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 22 25 -3
HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
BEVACQUA Matthew
TRFC / Connecticut / USA
7 D0 D1 D4 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Referee(s):
GREENE Charles
Maryland / USA

Pool #6
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TOTH Jack
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 23 0
DELP Alexander
PFC / Connecticut / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
NOWLAND Ian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 D4 D1 D4 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
PAOLINI Nathan
SYRACUSEMUSK / Western NY / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V4 4 0.67 24 20 +4
CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
5 V4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 24 16 +8
MARKHAM Jimmy
VIVO / New England / USA
6 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 20 +3
VASTOLA Christian
Metro NYC / USA
7 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 25 -4
Referee(s):
GILLMAN Bruce
Huds-Berks / USA

Pool #7
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROUSE Brian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
BIXBY Solomon
SFC / Northeast / USA
2 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 21 28 -7
GEORGE Cal
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D4 D4 V5 D1 D3 D0 1 0.17 17 29 -12
FEINBERG Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 22 +5
WANG Ziheng
New England / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 18 +6
MORSE Tyler
SFC / Connecticut / USA
6 D2 D4 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 13 28 -15
SHELANSKI Isaac
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Referee(s):
GAMALELDIN Hanan
New England / USA

Pool #8
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
THORDARSON Paul (Thor)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 D3 D3 D2 D4 V5 D2 1 0.17 19 27 -8
ZAFFT Maximo
MFA / Connecticut / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 23 +4
ZHANG William
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 D0 D2 D3 D3 1 0.17 17 28 -11
HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
CARVALHO Daniel
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 V4 4 0.67 24 22 +2
PEITZSCH Ian
SBFC / Connecticut / USA
6 D2 D3 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
BREARLEY Russell
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 D3 3 0.50 22 22 0
Referee(s):
FRYE Mary
Philadelphia / USA

Pool #9
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GUI Runlin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 D2 D2 D3 D3 D4 V5 1 0.17 19 27 -8
HORAK David
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
2 V5 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
MAISEL Simon
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
PARTE Aidan
MFA / New England / USA
5 V5 D2 D0 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 12 28 -16
RYAN Joshua
DREWUN / Huds-Berks / USA
6 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
DUFRESNE Alexander
PVFA / Connecticut / USA
7 D3 D3 D1 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 16 27 -11

Pool #10
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ADAMIAN David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 D4 D2 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 20 27 -7
CHILANA Savitoz (Savi)
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 24 +1
MCDERMOTT Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 D2 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5
CULLER Michael (Mike)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
MECHKOV Iliya
BAY STATE / Illinois / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10
ROUSE Joseph (Joe)
CANDLEWOOD / Connecticut / USA
7 D2 D2 D3 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Referee(s):
CROCKET Daniel
Green Mt. / USA

Pool #11
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
O'BRIEN Timothy
(NONE) / Long Island / USA
1 V5 D0 D0 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 13 28 -15
SCOTT Noah
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
HAMPTON Maxwell (Max)
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
WOLOSZYN Austin
PFC / Connecticut / USA
5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 23 -2
MCDARBY Kieron
SWORDSNSTRGY / Huds-Berks / USA
6 D4 D1 D4 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
GARCIA-ALBEA Javier
BAY STATE / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Referee(s):
CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.
BOSTONFC / New England / USA

Pool #12
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCOTT George
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 25 0
LAVENSTEIN Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 25 -2
JACOVINO Jonathan
Northeast / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
YANG Adam
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 21 28 -7
VASTOLA Eugene (Gene)
UNATTACHED / West-Rock / USA
5 D4 D4 D1 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 18 30 -12
PASSOW Glen
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
LOTTICK Kadan
PFC / Connecticut / USA
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Referee(s):
BELANICH Susan L.
New England / USA

Pool #13
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WHEELER Ian
Green Mt. / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 21 20 +1
PEDERSEN Christopher
TRFC / Connecticut / USA
2 D3 D0 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 18 24 -6
WYROBNIK David
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 13 +14
LU Alexander
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D1 D1 D2 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
HOWELL Thomas
CANDLEWOOD / Connecticut / USA
5 D1 D3 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.17 14 26 -12
SANTOS Cameron
VIVO / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 17 +9
PICARD Christopher (Chris)
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Referee(s):
HARRIS Paul
TANNERCITYFC / New England / USA
HEIMANN Louis
New England / USA

Pool #14
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BYRNE Philip
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 D0 V5 D3 D3 D1 2 0.33 17 25 -8
EBER Daniel
PORT / Northeast / USA
2 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 22 0
HAZARI Vivek
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 19 +7
FOLEY Kevin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 23 26 -3
WOLOSZYN Aidan
PFC / Connecticut / USA
5 V5 D2 D2 D4 D4 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9
HARRIS Robert
BAY STATE / New England / USA
6 V5 D1 D4 D3 V5 D3 2 0.33 21 27 -6
CONNOR Ryan
MFA / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Referee(s):
HEIMANN Louis
New England / USA

Pool #15
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CORBAN Michael
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 19 +11
FENWICK Luke
PFC / Connecticut / USA
2 D4 V5 V4 D1 D1 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
ABELE Chris
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 D3 D1 D3 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 18 30 -12
HU Jansen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D3 D3 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul)
BCNCAA / Huds-Berks / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
KRONROD Tal
MFA / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
BIXBY Peter
SFC / Northeast / USA
7 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Referee(s):
MAHMOUD Gamal
New England / USA
STRNATKO Justin
New Jersey / USA

Pool #16
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KAIN Brad
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 D3 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 17 29 -12
MARSHALL William
BAY STATE / New England / USA
2 V5 D4 D2 D3 D3 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9
GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D1 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
ZHENG Hagen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
LEVANDOWSKI Jim
CDFS / Huds-Berks / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
PHO Eric
FC / West-Rock / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
JOHNSON Evan
CONCORD / Northeast / USA
7 D4 V5 D1 D2 D3 D0 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Referee(s):
MAHMOUD Taysir G.
New England / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HANSEN Jonas A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2T JONES Simon A16  MFA / NCFB  Colorado  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2T MACZIK Adam A18  MFA  New England  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
4 CONNOR Ryan A17  MFA  New England  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
5 STADNIKOV Tom B18  MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
6 PICARD Christopher (Chris) A17  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
7 HONDOR Robert A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  1.00  29  15  +14  Advanced
8 HITCHCOCK David A18  BAY STATE / LIF  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
9 ROUSE Brian A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
10 CORBAN Michael A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  1.00  30  19  +11  Advanced
11 JONES Tristan Kai A16  WCB&G  Northeast  USA  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
12 YU Colin A18  MFA / ACS  New England  USA  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
13 JACOVINO Jonathan A17    Northeast  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
14T PHO Eric B18  FC  West-Rock  USA  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
14T WYROBNIK David B17  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
16 KRONROD Tal MFA  New England  USA  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
17 SHELANSKI Isaac A15  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
18 MECHKOV Iliya A18  BAY STATE / FFC  Illinois  USA  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
19T VERMEULE Spencer A18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
19T GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier A17  MFA  New England  USA  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
21 BURKE Matthew B18  BVFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
22 ZHENG Hagen A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
23 CARPENTER Liam A18  MFA  New England  USA  0.83  24  16  +8  Advanced
24 MAISEL Simon B17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
25 CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul) A17  BCNCAA  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
26T YOSHIDA Stephen C17  BOSTON FC / BLS  New England  USA  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
26T PASSOW Glen B18  UVFC / MFA  Green Mt.  USA  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
28T SANTOS Cameron A17  VIVO / MFA  New England  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
28T FLAHERTY Lee D15  MOE  New England  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
30 MELCHER Jack B18  PORT / UCB  Northeast  USA  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
31 HORAK Peter B18  RPI FC / UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
32 HAZARI Vivek D18  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
33 LEIGH David B18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
34T RYAN Joshua C18  DREWUN / RPI  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
34T ADAMIAN Nathaniel C16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
36 GARCIA-ALBEA Javier C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
37 DELP Alexander D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
38 SENERTH Ian C15    Connecticut  USA  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
39 ZAFFT Maximo B17  MFA / PVFA  Connecticut  USA  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
40 PAOLINI Nathan B18  SYRACUSEMUSK  Western NY  USA  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
41 MARCHANT Albert C18  PFC / PHXCENTER  Connecticut  USA  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
42 HORAK David A18  UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
43 CARVALHO Daniel C18  CAMBRIDGE / BSF  New England  USA  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
44 CHILANA Savitoz (Savi) B17  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  25  24  +1  Advanced
45 SCOTT George B16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.67  25  25  Advanced
46 GREGORY Abram B18  BVFA / PHXCENTER  New England  USA  0.67  21  25  -4  Advanced
47 BOWERMAN Lucas C18  FAP  Philadelphia  USA  0.50  27  20  +7  Advanced
48 WANG Ziheng C18    New England  USA  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
49 FEINBERG Gabriel B18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  27  22  +5  Advanced
50 HAMPTON Maxwell (Max) A16  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
51T WHELAN Thomas (Tony) C18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
51T SCOTT Noah B17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
53 TYSON Julian B18  RIVERSIDE / UMASS  New England  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
54 LEVANDOWSKI Jim D18  CDFS  Huds-Berks  USA  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
55 WHEELER Ian C17  UNAT / VERMONTFA  Green Mt.  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
56 TOTH Jack C16  RIFAC / PITTSB FA  New England  USA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
57T EBER Daniel C15  PORT  Northeast  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
57T BREARLEY Russell A15  PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
59 TOTH Derick B18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
60 LAVENSTEIN Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  23  25  -2  Advanced
61 WOLOSZYN Austin D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
62 FOLEY Kevin A17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
63T LOTTICK Kadan A17  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
63T CULLER Michael (Mike) D16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
65 VASTOLA Christian C18    Metro NYC  USA  0.50  21  25  -4  Advanced
66 TODREAS Simon E18  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
67 MA Anthony C16  MFA  New England  USA  0.50  18  26  -8  Advanced
68 MARKHAM Jimmy B18  VIVO  New England  USA  0.33  23  20  +3  Advanced
69 SUMLER Jeffery A15  MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
70 INSLER Gabriel B18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
71 STOTT Donovan A18  ROCHESTERFC  Western NY  USA  0.33  22  26  -4  Advanced
72 BIXBY Peter D17  SFC  Northeast  USA  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
73 MCDERMOTT Brian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
74 TARBUCK Gabriel C18  SFC  Northeast  USA  0.33  22  28  -6  Advanced
75T HARRIS Robert B16  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
75T BOISLARD Jacob E16  SITS / UCONN FC  Connecticut  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
75T SANTOS Felipe C17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
78 PEDERSEN Christopher D17  TRFC  Connecticut  USA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
79T BIXBY Solomon C17  SFC  Northeast  USA  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
79T YANG Adam D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
81T BRUGGEMANN Jonas D16  UMASS-AM / RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
81T FENWICK Luke D18  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
83 LIM Joshua E18  MFA  New England  USA  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
84T PEITZSCH Ian D17  SBFC / SITS  Connecticut  USA  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
84T HU Jansen B16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
86 BYRNE Philip OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
87 O'BRIEN Timothy (NONE)  Long Island  USA  0.33  13  28  -15  Advanced
88 ADAMIAN David E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.17  20  27  -7  Advanced
89T DESANTI Andrew C17  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
89T THORDARSON Paul (Thor) D14  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
89T GUI Runlin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
92T WOLOSZYN Aidan D17  PFC  Connecticut  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
92T MARSHALL William B16  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
94 BYRNE Michael E17  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.17  15  25  -10  Eliminated
95 ZHANG William C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.17  17  28  -11  Eliminated
96 DUFRESNE Alexander D18  PVFA  Connecticut  USA  0.17  16  27  -11  Eliminated
97T KAIN Brad OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
97T GEORGE Cal D16  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
99 JOHNSON Evan D18  CONCORD  Northeast  USA  0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
100 HOWELL Thomas D18  CANDLEWOOD  Connecticut  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Eliminated
101 MORSE Tyler SFC  Connecticut  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
102 PARTE Aidan D18  MFA  New England  USA  0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
103T VASTOLA Eugene (Gene) E18  UNATTACHED  West-Rock  USA  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
103T ABELE Chris B15  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
103T HOUST Michael E18  SFC  Northeast  USA  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
106 MCDARBY Kieron D18  SWORDSNSTRGY  Huds-Berks  USA  0.00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
107T NOWLAND Ian OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
107T ROUSE Joseph (Joe) C18  CANDLEWOOD / FAT DOGFC  Connecticut  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
109T FOSTER Christopher E17  UNH  Northeast  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
109T BEVACQUA Matthew TRFC  Connecticut  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
111 PASSOW Christian E17  UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
112 LU Alexander OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
(1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(128) -BYE-   
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(65) VASTOLA Christian
Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MAHMOUD Gamal  New England / USA 
  (65) VASTOLA Christian
Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(63T) LOTTICK Kadan
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  GREENE Charles  Maryland / USA 
 
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(33) LEIGH David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  IVY Adam  Oregon / USA 
  (33) LEIGH David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(96) -BYE-       
    (32) HAZARI Vivek
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
 
(97) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (32) HAZARI Vivek
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
 
(32) HAZARI Vivek
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(17) SHELANSKI Isaac
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
  (17) SHELANSKI Isaac
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
   
(112) -BYE-       
    (48) WANG Ziheng
New England / USA
 
   
(81T) FENWICK Luke
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  GREENE Charles  Maryland / USA 
   
  (48) WANG Ziheng
New England / USA
 
     
(48) WANG Ziheng
New England / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
     
    (49) FEINBERG Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
 
(49) FEINBERG Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (49) FEINBERG Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(79T) BIXBY Solomon
SFC / Northeast / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MAHMOUD Gamal  New England / USA 
   
    (49) FEINBERG Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
 
(113) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  MAHMOUD Gamal  New England / USA 
 
  (16) KRONROD Tal
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(16) KRONROD Tal
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(9) ROUSE Brian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
  (9) ROUSE Brian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(120) -BYE-       
    (9) ROUSE Brian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(73) MCDERMOTT Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
   
  (73) MCDERMOTT Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
     
(56) TOTH Jack
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
     
    (24) MAISEL Simon
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(41) MARCHANT Albert
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  GREENE Charles  Maryland / USA 
   
  (88) ADAMIAN David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(88) ADAMIAN David
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MAHMOUD Gamal  New England / USA 
       
    (24) MAISEL Simon
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(105) -BYE-    6 - 1
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
     
  (24) MAISEL Simon
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(24) MAISEL Simon
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
    (8) HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
 
 
(25) CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul)
BCNCAA / Huds-Berks / USA
 
  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  IVY Adam  Oregon / USA 
 
  (25) CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul)
BCNCAA / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
(104) -BYE-       
    (40) PAOLINI Nathan
SYRACUSEMUSK / Western NY / USA
 
   
(89T) GUI Runlin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
   
  (40) PAOLINI Nathan
SYRACUSEMUSK / Western NY / USA
 
     
(40) PAOLINI Nathan
SYRACUSEMUSK / Western NY / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  CHAMBERLAIN Alice E.  BOSTONFC / New England / USA 
     
    (8) HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
 
 
(57T) BREARLEY Russell
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (57T) BREARLEY Russell
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
(72) BIXBY Peter
SFC / Northeast / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  STRNATKO Justin  New Jersey / USA 
   
    (8) HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
 
 
(121) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  GREENE Charles  Maryland / USA 
 
  (8) HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
 
 
(8) HITCHCOCK David
BAY STATE / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(5) STADNIKOV Tom
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.  Northeast / USA 
  (5) STADNIKOV Tom
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(124) -BYE-       
    (5) STADNIKOV Tom
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(69) SUMLER Jeffery
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  HEIMANN Louis  New England / USA 
   
  (69) SUMLER Jeffery
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(60) LAVENSTEIN Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  CROCKET Daniel  Green Mt. / USA 
     
    (28T) SANTOS Cameron
VIVO / New England / USA
 
   
(37) DELP Alexander
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MCCAULEY Sam  Connecticut / USA 
   
  (37) DELP Alexander
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
       
(92) -BYE-           
    (28T) SANTOS Cameron
VIVO / New England / USA
 
     
(101) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  MCCAULEY Sam  Connecticut / USA 
     
  (28T) SANTOS Cameron
VIVO / New England / USA
 
     
(28T) SANTOS Cameron
VIVO / New England / USA
 
       
    (12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(21) BURKE Matthew
BVFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  GILLMAN Bruce  Huds-Berks / USA 
   
  (21) BURKE Matthew
BVFA / New England / USA
 
       
(108) -BYE-           
    (21) BURKE Matthew
BVFA / New England / USA
 
       
(84T) HU Jansen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MCCAULEY Sam  Connecticut / USA 
       
  (44) CHILANA Savitoz (Savi)
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
         
(44) CHILANA Savitoz (Savi)
PHXCENTER / Huds-Berks / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MAHMOUD Taysir G.  New England / USA 
         
    (12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(53) TYSON Julian
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CROCKET Daniel  Green Mt. / USA 
     
  (53) TYSON Julian
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
 
       
(75T) SANTOS Felipe
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MCCAULEY Sam  Connecticut / USA 
       
    (12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(117) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  MAHMOUD Taysir G.  New England / USA 
     
  (12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
       
    (12) YU Colin
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(13) JACOVINO Jonathan
Northeast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MAHMOUD Taysir G.  New England / USA 
 
  (13) JACOVINO Jonathan
Northeast / USA
 
   
(116) -BYE-       
    (13) JACOVINO Jonathan
Northeast / USA
 
   
(75T) BOISLARD Jacob
SITS / Connecticut / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  GILLMAN Bruce  Huds-Berks / USA 
   
  (51T) WHELAN Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(51T) WHELAN Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  HEIMANN Louis  New England / USA 
     
    (19T) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(45) SCOTT George
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HEIMANN Louis  New England / USA 
   
  (45) SCOTT George
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(84T) PEITZSCH Ian
SBFC / Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  CROCKET Daniel  Green Mt. / USA 
       
    (19T) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(109) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  GILLMAN Bruce  Huds-Berks / USA 
     
  (19T) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(19T) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
 
       
    (19T) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(28T) FLAHERTY Lee
MOE / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CROCKET Daniel  Green Mt. / USA 
 
  (28T) FLAHERTY Lee
MOE / New England / USA
 
   
(100) -BYE-       
    (36) GARCIA-ALBEA Javier
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
   
(93) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  GILLMAN Bruce  Huds-Berks / USA 
   
  (36) GARCIA-ALBEA Javier
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
     
(36) GARCIA-ALBEA Javier
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
       
    (4) CONNOR Ryan
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(61) WOLOSZYN Austin
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  CROCKET Daniel  Green Mt. / USA 
 
  (68) MARKHAM Jimmy
VIVO / New England / USA
 
   
(68) MARKHAM Jimmy
VIVO / New England / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  HEIMANN Louis  New England / USA 
   
    (4) CONNOR Ryan
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(125) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  HEIMANN Louis  New England / USA 
 
  (4) CONNOR Ryan
MFA / New England / USA
 
 
(4) CONNOR Ryan
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
    (1) HANSEN Jonas
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
(2T) MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MAHMOUD Gamal  New England / USA 
  (2T) MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(126) -BYE-       
    (2T) MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(67) MA Anthony
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SCHUPPE Ray  Green Mt. / USA 
   
  (62) FOLEY Kevin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(62) FOLEY Kevin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  TOLESON Christopher  New England / USA 
     
    (2T) MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(34T) ADAMIAN Nathaniel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  14 - 11
Ref:  SCHUPPE Ray  Green Mt. / USA 
   
  (34T) ADAMIAN Nathaniel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(94) -BYE-           
    (30) MELCHER Jack
PORT / Northeast / USA
 
     
(99) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (30) MELCHER Jack
PORT / Northeast / USA
 
     
(30) MELCHER Jack
PORT / Northeast / USA
 
       
    (2T) MACZIK Adam
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(19T) VERMEULE Spencer
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
   
  (19T) VERMEULE Spencer
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(110) -BYE-           
    (19T) VERMEULE Spencer
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(83) LIM Joshua
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
       
  (46) GREGORY Abram
BVFA / New England / USA
 
         
(46) GREGORY Abram
BVFA / New England / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SCHUPPE Ray  Green Mt. / USA 
         
    (51T) SCOTT Noah
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(51T) SCOTT Noah
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
     
  (51T) SCOTT Noah
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(78) PEDERSEN Christopher
TRFC / Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
       
    (51T) SCOTT Noah
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(115) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  HARRIS Paul  TANNERCITYFC / New England / USA 
     
  (14T) WYROBNIK David
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
     
(14T) WYROBNIK David
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
       
    (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
   
(11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
   
  (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
       
(118) -BYE-           
    (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
       
(75T) HARRIS Robert
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  GAMALELDIN Hanan  New England / USA 
       
  (75T) HARRIS Robert
BAY STATE / New England / USA
 
         
(54) LEVANDOWSKI Jim
CDFS / Huds-Berks / USA
 
14 - 9
Ref:  GAMALELDIN Hanan  New England / USA 
         
    (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
       
(43) CARVALHO Daniel
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
 
  15 - 13         
  (43) CARVALHO Daniel
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
 
           
(86) BYRNE Philip
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
           
    (22) ZHENG Hagen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
         
(107) -BYE-    15 - 7           
  (22) ZHENG Hagen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
         
(22) ZHENG Hagen
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
           
    (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
     
(26T) YOSHIDA Stephen
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10       
  (26T) YOSHIDA Stephen
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
       
(102) -BYE-           
    (26T) YOSHIDA Stephen
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
       
(89T) DESANTI Andrew
PFC / Connecticut / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  FORSYTHE melissa  New Jersey / USA 
       
  (38) SENERTH Ian
Connecticut / USA
 
         
(38) SENERTH Ian
Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SCHUPPE Ray  Green Mt. / USA 
         
    (6) PICARD Christopher (Chris)
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
     
(59) TOTH Derick
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  HARRIS Paul  TANNERCITYFC / New England / USA 
     
  (70) INSLER Gabriel
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
       
(70) INSLER Gabriel
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  GAMALELDIN Hanan  New England / USA 
       
    (6) PICARD Christopher (Chris)
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
     
(123) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  GAMALELDIN Hanan  New England / USA 
     
  (6) PICARD Christopher (Chris)
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
     
(6) PICARD Christopher (Chris)
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
       
    (11) JONES Tristan Kai
WCB&G / Northeast / USA
 
 
(7) HONDOR Robert
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  FRYE Mary  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (7) HONDOR Robert
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
   
(122) -BYE-       
    (71) STOTT Donovan
ROCHESTERFC / Western NY / USA
 
   
(71) STOTT Donovan
ROCHESTERFC / Western NY / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  FOX Audra M.  Metro NYC / USA 
   
  (71) STOTT Donovan
ROCHESTERFC / Western NY / USA
 
     
(57T) EBER Daniel
PORT / Northeast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  FOX Audra M.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
    (26T) PASSOW Glen
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
   
(39) ZAFFT Maximo
MFA / Connecticut / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.  Northeast / USA 
   
  (89T) THORDARSON Paul (Thor)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
(89T) THORDARSON Paul (Thor)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.  Northeast / USA 
       
    (26T) PASSOW Glen
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
     
(103) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  BELANICH Susan L.  New England / USA 
     
  (26T) PASSOW Glen
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
     
(26T) PASSOW Glen
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
       
    (23) CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
 
   
(23) CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  NOTT Adrienne  Philadelphia / USA 
   
  (23) CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
 
       
(106) -BYE-           
    (23) CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
 
       
(87) O'BRIEN Timothy
(NONE) / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  MAHMOUD Hanfi  USA 
       
  (42) HORAK David
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
         
(42) HORAK David
UVFC / Green Mt. / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  NOTT Adrienne  Philadelphia / USA 
         
    (23) CARPENTER Liam
MFA / New England / USA
 
     
(55) WHEELER Ian
Green Mt. / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  BELANICH Susan L.  New England / USA 
     
  (55) WHEELER Ian
Green Mt. / USA
 
       
(74) TARBUCK Gabriel
SFC / Northeast / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  MAHMOUD Hanfi  USA 
       
    (10) CORBAN Michael
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(119) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  FRYE Mary  Philadelphia / USA 
     
  (10) CORBAN Michael
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
     
(10) CORBAN Michael
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
       
    (2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
 
(14T) PHO Eric
FC / West-Rock / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.  Northeast / USA 
 
  (14T) PHO Eric
FC / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(114) -BYE-       
    (50) HAMPTON Maxwell (Max)
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
   
(79T) YANG Adam
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MAHMOUD Hanfi  USA 
   
  (50) HAMPTON Maxwell (Max)
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
     
(50) HAMPTON Maxwell (Max)
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  FRYE Mary  Philadelphia / USA 
     
    (18) MECHKOV Iliya
BAY STATE / Illinois / USA
 
   
(47) BOWERMAN Lucas
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  FOX Audra M.  Metro NYC / USA 
   
  (47) BOWERMAN Lucas
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
 
       
(81T) BRUGGEMANN Jonas
UMASS-AM / New England / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MOSS Jonathan (Jon) B.  Northeast / USA 
       
    (18) MECHKOV Iliya
BAY STATE / Illinois / USA
 
     
(111) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  FOX Audra M.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
  (18) MECHKOV Iliya
BAY STATE / Illinois / USA
 
     
(18) MECHKOV Iliya
BAY STATE / Illinois / USA
 
       
    (2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
 
(31) HORAK Peter
RPI FC / Green Mt. / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  FRYE Mary  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (31) HORAK Peter
RPI FC / Green Mt. / USA
 
   
(98) -BYE-       
    (31) HORAK Peter
RPI FC / Green Mt. / USA
 
   
(95) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  NOTT Adrienne  Philadelphia / USA 
   
  (34T) RYAN Joshua
DREWUN / Huds-Berks / USA
 
     
(34T) RYAN Joshua
DREWUN / Huds-Berks / USA
 
       
    (2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
 
(63T) CULLER Michael (Mike)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MAHMOUD Hanfi  USA 
 
  (66) TODREAS Simon
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
   
(66) TODREAS Simon
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  NOTT Adrienne  Philadelphia / USA 
   
    (2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
 
(127) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  FRYE Mary  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
 
(2T) JONES Simon
MFA / Colorado / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:28 PM
Event classification: A4
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 HANSEN Jonas OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A18   
2 JONES Tristan Kai WCB&G  Northeast  USA  A16  A18 
3T YU Colin MFA / ACS  New England  USA  A18   
3T JONES Simon MFA / NCFB  Colorado  USA  A16  A18 
5 MACZIK Adam MFA  New England  USA  A18   
6 HITCHCOCK David BAY STATE / LIF  Virginia  USA  A18   
7 GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier MFA  New England  USA  A17  A18 
8 CARPENTER Liam MFA  New England  USA  A18   
9 CONNOR Ryan MFA  New England  USA  A17   
10 PICARD Christopher (Chris) BOSTON FC  New England  USA  A17   
11 MECHKOV Iliya BAY STATE / FFC  Illinois  USA  A18   
12 MAISEL Simon OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B17  B18 
13 PASSOW Glen UVFC / MFA  Green Mt.  USA  B18   
14 SANTOS Cameron VIVO / MFA  New England  USA  A17   
15 FEINBERG Gabriel OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B18   
16 SCOTT Noah OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B17  B18 
17 STADNIKOV Tom MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  B18   
18 ROUSE Brian OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A18   
19 CORBAN Michael OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A17   
20 JACOVINO Jonathan   Northeast  USA  A17   
21 VERMEULE Spencer OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A18   
22 BURKE Matthew BVFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  B18   
23 ZHENG Hagen OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A17   
24 YOSHIDA Stephen BOSTON FC / BLS  New England  USA  C17  C18 
25 MELCHER Jack PORT / UCB  Northeast  USA  B18   
26 HORAK Peter RPI FC / UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  B18   
27 HAZARI Vivek PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  D18   
28 GARCIA-ALBEA Javier BAY STATE  New England  USA  C18   
29 PAOLINI Nathan SYRACUSEMUSK  Western NY  USA  B18   
30 WANG Ziheng   New England  USA  C18   
31 HAMPTON Maxwell (Max) RIFAC  New England  USA  A16   
32 STOTT Donovan ROCHESTERFC  Western NY  USA  A18   
33 HONDOR Robert OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A18   
34T PHO Eric FC  West-Rock  USA  B18   
34T WYROBNIK David BAY STATE  New England  USA  B17   
36 KRONROD Tal MFA  New England  USA  E18 
37 SHELANSKI Isaac DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  A15   
38 CHILANA Udaypaul (Paul) BCNCAA  Huds-Berks  USA  A17   
39 FLAHERTY Lee MOE  New England  USA  D15   
40 LEIGH David OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B18   
41T RYAN Joshua DREWUN / RPI  Huds-Berks  USA  C18   
41T ADAMIAN Nathaniel OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  C16   
43 DELP Alexander PFC  Connecticut  USA  D17   
44 SENERTH Ian   Connecticut  USA  C15   
45 HORAK David UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  A18   
46 CARVALHO Daniel CAMBRIDGE / BSF  New England  USA  C18   
47 CHILANA Savitoz (Savi) PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  B17   
48 SCOTT George OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B16   
49 GREGORY Abram BVFA / PHXCENTER  New England  USA  B18   
50 BOWERMAN Lucas FAP  Philadelphia  USA  C18   
51 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  C18   
52 TYSON Julian RIVERSIDE / UMASS  New England  USA  B18   
53 WHEELER Ian UNAT / VERMONTFA  Green Mt.  USA  C17   
54 BREARLEY Russell PHXCENTER  Huds-Berks  USA  A15   
55 FOLEY Kevin OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  A17   
56 VASTOLA Christian   Metro NYC  USA  C18   
57 TODREAS Simon BOSTON FC  New England  USA  E18   
58 MARKHAM Jimmy VIVO  New England  USA  B18   
59 SUMLER Jeffery MFA / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  A15   
60 INSLER Gabriel RIFAC  New England  USA  B18   
61 MCDERMOTT Brian RIFAC  New England  USA  D18   
62 HARRIS Robert BAY STATE  New England  USA  B16   
63 ADAMIAN David OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  E18   
64 THORDARSON Paul (Thor) OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  D14   
65 ZAFFT Maximo MFA / PVFA  Connecticut  USA  B17   
66 MARCHANT Albert PFC / PHXCENTER  Connecticut  USA  C18   
67 LEVANDOWSKI Jim CDFS  Huds-Berks  USA  D18   
68 TOTH Jack RIFAC / PITTSB FA  New England  USA  C16   
69 EBER Daniel PORT  Northeast  USA  C15   
70 TOTH Derick RIFAC  New England  USA  B18   
71 LAVENSTEIN Kinley RIFAC  New England  USA  D17   
72 WOLOSZYN Austin PFC  Connecticut  USA  D17   
73T LOTTICK Kadan PFC  Connecticut  USA  A17   
73T CULLER Michael (Mike) OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  D16   
75 MA Anthony MFA  New England  USA  C16   
76 BIXBY Peter SFC  Northeast  USA  D17   
77 TARBUCK Gabriel SFC  Northeast  USA  C18   
78T SANTOS Felipe OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  C17   
78T BOISLARD Jacob SITS / UCONN FC  Connecticut  USA  E16   
80 PEDERSEN Christopher TRFC  Connecticut  USA  D17   
81T YANG Adam OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  D18   
81T BIXBY Solomon SFC  Northeast  USA  C17   
83T BRUGGEMANN Jonas UMASS-AM / RIFAC  New England  USA  D16   
83T FENWICK Luke PFC  Connecticut  USA  D18   
85 LIM Joshua MFA  New England  USA  E18   
86T HU Jansen OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  B16   
86T PEITZSCH Ian SBFC / SITS  Connecticut  USA  D17   
88 BYRNE Philip OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA   
89 O'BRIEN Timothy (NONE)  Long Island  USA   
90T DESANTI Andrew PFC  Connecticut  USA  C17   
90T GUI Runlin OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  E18   
92T WOLOSZYN Aidan PFC  Connecticut  USA  D17   
92T MARSHALL William BAY STATE  New England  USA  B16   
94 BYRNE Michael OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  E17   
95 ZHANG William BAY STATE  New England  USA  C18   
96 DUFRESNE Alexander PVFA  Connecticut  USA  D18   
97T KAIN Brad OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA   
97T GEORGE Cal RIFAC  New England  USA  D16   
99 JOHNSON Evan CONCORD  Northeast  USA  D18   
100 HOWELL Thomas CANDLEWOOD  Connecticut  USA  D18   
101 MORSE Tyler SFC  Connecticut  USA   
102 PARTE Aidan MFA  New England  USA  D18   
103T ABELE Chris BAY STATE  New England  USA  B15   
103T VASTOLA Eugene (Gene) UNATTACHED  West-Rock  USA  E18   
103T HOUST Michael SFC  Northeast  USA  E18   
106 MCDARBY Kieron SWORDSNSTRGY  Huds-Berks  USA  D18   
107T NOWLAND Ian OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA   
107T ROUSE Joseph (Joe) CANDLEWOOD / FAT DOGFC  Connecticut  USA  C18   
109T BEVACQUA Matthew TRFC  Connecticut  USA   
109T FOSTER Christopher UNH  Northeast  USA  E17   
111 PASSOW Christian UVFC  Green Mt.  USA  E17   
112 LU Alexander OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.