Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 7  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
2 Dixon, Thomas U / 10  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
3 Vaysbukh, Konstantin U / 12  NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA 
4 Salerno, Gaetano U / 18  NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA 
5 Macarty, Jordan U / 22  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
6 Shah, Maximilian U / 25  OLYMPIA F. C. / VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
7 Langton, Sawyer U / 42  OSFC  New England  USA 
8 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 43  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
9 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
10 Siddiqui, Humza RIFAC  New England  USA 
11 Benzan, Matteo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
12 Dyer, Ian RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
14 Li, Matthew PENTA  Virginia  USA 
15 Loncar, Luka OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
16 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
17 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA 
18 Dieck, Logan CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
19 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA 
20 Carrier, Gabriel SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 21 +2
Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
4 D1 D4 D3 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Shah, Maximilian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Dieck, Logan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Dyer, Ian
RIFAC / New England / USA
7 D1 D4 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 23 -2
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
New Jersey / USA

Pool #2
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Benzan, Matteo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D3 D2 D2 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Dixon, Thomas
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
3 V5 V5 V4 V4 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 13 +15
Loncar, Luka
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
4 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
5 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 D0 D1 D2 D0 V5 2 0.33 13 27 -14
Walch, Logan
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
7 V5 D3 D2 D0 D2 D4 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Referee(s):
Chamberlain, Alice E.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

Pool #3
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 D0 D0 2 0.40 11 17 -6
Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Skorupan, Grant
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
3 D0 D0 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
4 D2 D1 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Siddiqui, Humza
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V4 D1 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Referee(s):
Elizabeth, Morgan
Colorado / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 7  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Vaysbukh, Konstantin U / 12  NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Salerno, Gaetano U / 18  NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA  1.00  28  13  +15  Advanced
4 Dixon, Thomas U / 10  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
5 Macarty, Jordan U / 22  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
6 Loncar, Luka OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
7 Langton, Sawyer U / 42  OSFC  New England  USA  0.67  23  21  +2  Advanced
8 Siddiqui, Humza RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
9 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 43  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
10 Dieck, Logan CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
11 Shah, Maximilian U / 25  OLYMPIA F. C. / VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
12 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA  0.50  23  25  -2  Advanced
13 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  11  17  -6  Advanced
14 Dyer, Ian RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  21  23  -2  Advanced
15 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  13  27  -14  Advanced
16 Li, Matthew PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
17 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
18 Benzan, Matteo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
19 Carrier, Gabriel SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
20 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
  (1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(17) Walch, Logan
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (16) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(16) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
7 - 1
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
 
    (1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(9) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
  (9) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Siddiqui, Humza
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Elizabeth, Morgan  Colorado / USA 
 
  (8) Siddiqui, Humza
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
 
(8) Siddiqui, Humza
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
   
    (1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(5) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (5) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Elizabeth, Morgan  Colorado / USA 
   
  (12) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(12) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (12) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (13) Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(20) Skorupan, Grant
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (13) Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (4) Dixon, Thomas
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(4) Dixon, Thomas
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
    (1) Schembri McCord, Kruz
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(3) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
  (3) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(19) Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
  (14) Dyer, Ian
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
     
(14) Dyer, Ian
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
     
    (3) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(11) Shah, Maximilian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
   
  (11) Shah, Maximilian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Shah, Maximilian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Elizabeth, Morgan  Colorado / USA 
     
  (6) Loncar, Luka
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(6) Loncar, Luka
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (2) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
 
(7) Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Elizabeth, Morgan  Colorado / USA 
 
  (7) Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Dieck, Logan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Elizabeth, Morgan  Colorado / USA 
   
  (10) Dieck, Logan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
     
(10) Dieck, Logan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
       
    (2) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
 
(15) Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (18) Benzan, Matteo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(18) Benzan, Matteo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Chamberlain, Alice E.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (2) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (2) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
 
(2) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:06 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
2 Vaysbukh, Konstantin NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
3T Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Salerno, Gaetano NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
5 Siddiqui, Humza RIFAC  New England  USA    Earns points 
6 Dieck, Logan CARDINAL  Central CA  USA    Earns points 
7 Shah, Maximilian OLYMPIA F. C. / VIVO FENCING  New England  USA    Earns points 
8 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
9 Dixon, Thomas FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA     
10 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
11 Loncar, Luka OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
12 Langton, Sawyer OSFC  New England  USA     
13 Jeyoon, Ryan PENTA  Virginia  USA     
14 Dyer, Ian RIFAC  New England  USA     
15 Li, Matthew PENTA  Virginia  USA     
16 Benzan, Matteo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
17 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA     
18 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA     
19 Carrier, Gabriel SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA     
20 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.