Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Shoman, Zachary U / 2  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
2 Shoman, Noah U / 4  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
3 Huang, Alexander U / 7  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
4 Travers, Arnav U / 9  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
5 Shirpal, Oleksander U / 10  DYNAMO  New England  USA 
6 Lee, Derek U / 14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
7 Huang, Maxwell U / 18  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
8 Parker, Benjamin DYNAMO  New England  USA 
9 Meyerson, Jacob FAB  New England  USA 
10 McCarthy, Gabriel TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
11 Turck, Caspar LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
12 Bae, Jason ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
13 Lempert, Adam ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA 
14 Babayev, Gabriel STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA 
15 Ribaudo, Leo FAB  New England  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
1 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 4 0.57 25 25 0
Shirpal, Oleksander
DYNAMO / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 6 0.86 30 13 +17
Meyerson, Jacob
FAB / New England / USA
3 D1 D1 D2 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 35 -28
Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
4 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.43 27 28 -1
Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 D4 V5 3 0.43 25 25 0
Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 8 +27
Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
7 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.57 26 27 -1
Lempert, Adam
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
8 D3 D0 V5 D3 D1 D0 D4 1 0.14 16 30 -14
Referee(s):
Stapleton, Lindsay
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
Gioiella, Alexandra
New Jersey / USA

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2
Huang, Alexander
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Ribaudo, Leo
FAB / New England / USA
3 D0 D2 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 18 +6
Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 22 +5
Parker, Benjamin
DYNAMO / New England / USA
6 V5 D1 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.33 19 22 -3
McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
7 D4 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Referee(s):
Rotenstein, Leon G.
BRANDEIS / New England / USA
Curry, Olivia C.
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Long Island / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Travers, Arnav U / 9  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  1.00  35  +27  Advanced
2 Huang, Alexander U / 7  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Shirpal, Oleksander U / 10  DYNAMO  New England  USA  0.86  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 Huang, Maxwell U / 18  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
5 Lee, Derek U / 14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.57  25  25  Advanced
6 Turck, Caspar LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.57  26  27  -1  Advanced
7 Shoman, Noah U / 4  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
8 Bae, Jason ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  27  22  +5  Advanced
9 McCarthy, Gabriel TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
10 Babayev, Gabriel STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA  0.43  25  25  Advanced
11 Shoman, Zachary U / 2  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  0.43  27  28  -1  Advanced
12 Parker, Benjamin DYNAMO  New England  USA  0.33  19  22  -3  Advanced
13 Lempert, Adam ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  0.14  16  30  -14  Advanced
14 Ribaudo, Leo FAB  New England  USA  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
15 Meyerson, Jacob FAB  New England  USA  0.00  35  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
  (1) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(9) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
  (9) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(8) Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
 
    (1) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(5) Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
  (5) Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(12) Parker, Benjamin
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
   
    (4) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Lempert, Adam
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (4) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Olivia  Long Island 
 
    (1) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(3) Shirpal, Oleksander
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
  (3) Shirpal, Oleksander
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
   
(14) Ribaudo, Leo
FAB / New England / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (3) Shirpal, Oleksander
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
   
(11) Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Rotenstein, Leon G.  BRANDEIS / New England / USA 
   
  (11) Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(6) Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
     
    (3) Shirpal, Oleksander
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
 
(7) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (7) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(10) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Rotenstein, Leon G.  BRANDEIS / New England / USA 
   
    (7) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(15) Meyerson, Jacob
FAB / New England / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Olivia  Long Island 
 
  (2) Huang, Alexander
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(2) Huang, Alexander
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Curry, Olivia  Long Island 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:42 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Travers, Arnav BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA    Earns points 
2 Shirpal, Oleksander DYNAMO  New England  USA    Earns points 
3T Huang, Maxwell COBRA  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
3T Shoman, Noah COBRA  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
5 Huang, Alexander MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
6 Lee, Derek MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
7 McCarthy, Gabriel TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA     
8 Shoman, Zachary COBRA  New Jersey  USA     
9 Turck, Caspar LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA     
10 Bae, Jason ZETA FENCING  New England  USA     
11 Babayev, Gabriel STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA     
12 Parker, Benjamin DYNAMO  New England  USA     
13 Lempert, Adam ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA     
14 Ribaudo, Leo FAB  New England  USA     
15 Meyerson, Jacob FAB  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.