Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Graham, Roy U / 3  FSA  Virginia  USA 
2 Dai, Jonathan U / 5  V FENCING / SECA  Philadelphia  USA 
3 Gu, Andrew U / 7  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
4 Gong, Benjamin U / 10  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
5 Rusadze, Nickolas U / 16  FAW  West-Rock  USA 
6 Hooshi, Jayden U / 21  5TFC  Long Island  USA 
7 Li, Yao U / 23  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
8 Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA 
9 Xie, Brandon GOLD F.C.  New England  USA 
10 Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
11 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA 
12 Arce, Andrew 5TFC  Metro NYC  USA 
13 Jiang, Owen GOLD F.C.  New England  USA 
14 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA 
15 Zhou, Leon 5TFC  Long Island  USA 
16 Wu, Alexander OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
17 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
18 Zhai, Jeffrey 5TFC  Long Island  USA 
19 Chen, Kyle GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
20 Zhen, Ethan GOLD F.C.  New England  USA 
21 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR 
22 Li, Ayren IFA  New England  USA 
23 Traugot, Owen MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
24 Cui, Kevin OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
25 Lewis, Akhil GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
26 Miall, Steven MOE  New England  USA 
27 Guo, Justin 5TFC  Long Island  USA 
28 LeDonne, Raphael MOE  New England  USA 
29 Xu, Andy FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
30 Lin, James V FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
31 Zhang, Douglas OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
32 Li, Jinghua MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Guo, Justin
5TFC / Long Island / USA
1 D0 D2 D4 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Zhen, Ethan
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
2 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Catino, Brennen
FSC / Connecticut / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 20 17 +3
Lin, James
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 D4 D1 D0 D4 D1 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
6 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 17 23 -6
Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Referee(s):
Bissdorf, Joan
MARX FENCING / New England / USA

Pool #2
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Ayren
IFA / New England / USA
1 D1 D2 D0 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Chen, Kyle
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Zhang, Douglas
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 D1 D1 D0 V5 D2 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Miall, Steven
MOE / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Arce, Andrew
5TFC / Metro NYC / USA
6 V5 D4 D3 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Xie, Brandon
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Referee(s):
Huang, Jinsong
IFA / New England / USA

Pool #3
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 18 0
Jiang, Owen
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Zhai, Jeffrey
5TFC / Long Island / USA
3 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Gu, Andrew
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
LeDonne, Raphael
MOE / New England / USA
5 D2 D0 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Traugot, Owen
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
6 V5 V5 D2 D1 D1 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Referee(s):
Ma, Jianguo
IFA / New England / USA

Pool #4
On strip 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Cui, Kevin
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D1 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Gong, Benjamin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 19 +6
Xu, Andy
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
4 D1 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 17 0
Augustine, Aaron
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
5 D0 D2 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Zhou, Leon
5TFC / Long Island / USA
6 D1 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Referee(s):
Petty, Ryan
Wisconsin / USA
Cortizas, Jack
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

Pool #5
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Alexander
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D2 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / West-Rock / USA
3 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 11 +13
Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Li, Jinghua
MID-ISLAND FENCING / Long Island / USA
5 D0 D1 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 10 20 -10
Lewis, Akhil
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
6 D2 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Graham, Roy U / 3  FSA  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
1T Dai, Jonathan U / 5  V FENCING / SECA  Philadelphia  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3 Gu, Andrew U / 7  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 Rusadze, Nickolas U / 16  FAW  West-Rock  USA  1.00  24  11  +13  Advanced
5 Gong, Benjamin U / 10  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  19  +6  Advanced
6 Miall, Steven MOE  New England  USA  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
7 Li, Yao U / 23  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
8 Wu, Alexander OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
10 Xie, Brandon GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
11 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA  0.67  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 Hooshi, Jayden U / 21  5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
13 Zhai, Jeffrey 5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
14 Chen, Kyle GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
15 Zhen, Ethan GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
16 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR  0.50  17  23  -6  Advanced
17 Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
18 Xu, Andy FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  17  17  Advanced
19 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
20T Cui, Kevin OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
20T Zhou, Leon 5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
22 Jiang, Owen GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
23 Traugot, Owen MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
24 Zhang, Douglas OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
25 Li, Jinghua MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
26 LeDonne, Raphael MOE  New England  USA  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
27 Lin, James V FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
28 Arce, Andrew 5TFC  Metro NYC  USA  0.17  15  28  -13  Advanced
29 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
30 Guo, Justin 5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
31 Lewis, Akhil GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
32 Li, Ayren IFA  New England  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(32) Li, Ayren
IFA / New England / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(17) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (16) Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
 
 
(16) Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Bissdorf, Joan  MARX FENCING / New England / USA 
  (9) Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(24) Zhang, Douglas
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Bissdorf, Joan  MARX FENCING / New England / USA 
   
    (9) Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(25) Li, Jinghua
MID-ISLAND FENCING / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (25) Li, Jinghua
MID-ISLAND FENCING / Long Island / USA
 
 
(8) Wu, Alexander
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Ma, Jianguo  IFA / New England / USA 
 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Gong, Benjamin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Petty, Ryan  Wisconsin / USA 
  (5) Gong, Benjamin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
 
   
(28) Arce, Andrew
5TFC / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (5) Gong, Benjamin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
 
   
(20T) Zhou, Leon
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Bissdorf, Joan  MARX FENCING / New England / USA 
   
  (12) Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
     
(12) Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Decker, Laura  New Jersey / USA 
     
    (4) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
 
(13) Zhai, Jeffrey
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Ma, Jianguo  IFA / New England / USA 
 
  (13) Zhai, Jeffrey
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(20T) Cui, Kevin
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Bissdorf, Joan  MARX FENCING / New England / USA 
   
    (4) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
 
(29) Augustine, Aaron
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Ma, Jianguo  IFA / New England / USA 
 
  (4) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
 
(4) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Ma, Jianguo  IFA / New England / USA 
 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(3) Gu, Andrew
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Bissdorf, Joan  MARX FENCING / New England / USA 
  (3) Gu, Andrew
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(30) Guo, Justin
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Petty, Ryan  Wisconsin / USA 
   
    (3) Gu, Andrew
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(19) Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Petty, Ryan  Wisconsin / USA 
   
  (19) Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(14) Chen, Kyle
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Cortizas, Jack  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
     
    (3) Gu, Andrew
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(11) Catino, Brennen
FSC / Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Petty, Ryan  Wisconsin / USA 
   
  (22) Jiang, Owen
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
       
(22) Jiang, Owen
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
8 - 7
Ref:  Brewer, Adam  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
       
    (22) Jiang, Owen
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
     
(27) Lin, James
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
  9 - 3
Ref:  Cortizas, Jack  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
     
  (6) Miall, Steven
MOE / New England / USA
 
     
(6) Miall, Steven
MOE / New England / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
     
    (1T) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
 
 
(7) Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  1 - 0
Ref:  Ma, Jianguo  IFA / New England / USA 
 
  (7) Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(26) LeDonne, Raphael
MOE / New England / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Petty, Ryan  Wisconsin / USA 
   
    (7) Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(23) Traugot, Owen
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Brewer, Adam  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
  (23) Traugot, Owen
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(10) Xie, Brandon
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Cortizas, Jack  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
     
    (1T) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
 
 
(15) Zhen, Ethan
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
  8 - 2
Ref:  Cortizas, Jack  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (18) Xu, Andy
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(18) Xu, Andy
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Brewer, Adam  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (1T) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
 
 
(31) Lewis, Akhil
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (1T) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
 
 
(1T) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:40 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Graham, Roy FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
2 Dai, Jonathan V FENCING / SECA  Philadelphia  USA    Earns points 
3T Gu, Andrew OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
3T Rusadze, Nickolas FAW  West-Rock  USA    Earns points 
5 Gong, Benjamin MARX FENCING  New England  USA    Earns points 
6 Li, Yao OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
7 Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
8 Jiang, Owen GOLD F.C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
9 Miall, Steven MOE  New England  USA    Earns points 
10 Hooshi, Jayden 5TFC  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
11 Zhai, Jeffrey 5TFC  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
12 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR    Earns points 
13 Xu, Andy FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
14 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
15 Traugot, Owen MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA     
16 Li, Jinghua MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA     
17 Wu, Alexander OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
18 Xie, Brandon GOLD F.C.  New England  USA     
19 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA     
20 Chen, Kyle GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA     
21 Zhen, Ethan GOLD F.C.  New England  USA     
22 Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA     
23T Cui, Kevin OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
23T Zhou, Leon 5TFC  Long Island  USA     
25 Zhang, Douglas OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
26 LeDonne, Raphael MOE  New England  USA     
27 Lin, James V FENCING  New Jersey  USA     
28 Arce, Andrew 5TFC  Metro NYC  USA     
29 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA     
30 Guo, Justin 5TFC  Long Island  USA     
31 Lewis, Akhil GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA     
32 Li, Ayren IFA  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.