Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Macarty, Jordan U / 2  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
2 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 3  FSA  Virginia  USA 
3 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 5  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
4 Lee, Aidan U / 9  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
5 Li, Matthew U / 10  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
6 Carrier, Gabriel U / 14  SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
7 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA 
8 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
9 Lee, Noah LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
10 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
11 Schick, Adrian OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
12 Skorupan, Henry ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
13 Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
14 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
15 Liu, Lucas VGO    CAN 
16 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR 
17 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
18 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Santos, Francisco
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D1 D3 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Skorupan, Henry
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
4 D0 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Liu, Lucas
VGO / CAN
5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Referee(s):
Gioiella, Alexandra
New Jersey / USA

Pool #2
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schick, Adrian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V4 D1 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Santos, Antonio
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D1 D0 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 6 24 -18
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Walch, Logan
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
6 D3 V5 D1 D4 D4 1 0.20 17 22 -5
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
New Jersey / USA

Pool #3
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bradshaw, Carter
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D3 D0 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 22 -9
Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Skorupan, Grant
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
5 V5 D4 D2 D2 D0 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 10 +13
Referee(s):
Sach, Rowan
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Macarty, Jordan U / 2  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 3  FSA  Virginia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Carrier, Gabriel U / 14  SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Lee, Noah LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 Li, Matthew U / 10  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
6 Lee, Aidan U / 9  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
7 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 5  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.60  23  10  +13  Advanced
8 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
9 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
10 Schick, Adrian OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
11 Liu, Lucas VGO    CAN  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
12 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  13  22  -9  Advanced
13 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
14 Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
15 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
16 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
17 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  24  -18  Advanced
18 Skorupan, Henry ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  (1) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
(17) Santos, Antonio
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
  (16) Bradshaw, Carter
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(16) Bradshaw, Carter
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Sach, Rowan  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
    (1) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
(9) Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Sach, Rowan  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (9) Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (8) Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
 
 
(8) Choi, Aleksey
Western WA / GBR
 
   
    (1) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
(5) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  5 - 4
Ref:  Sach, Rowan  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (5) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
   
  (12) Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(12) Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (4) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Walch, Logan
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (13) Walch, Logan
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (4) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(3) Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
  (3) Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Carrier, Gabriel
SF / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Sach, Rowan  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
  (14) Santos, Francisco
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(14) Santos, Francisco
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (6) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(11) Liu, Lucas
VGO / CAN
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
   
  (11) Liu, Lucas
VGO / CAN
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
     
  (6) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(6) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(7) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (7) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Sach, Rowan  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
  (10) Schick, Adrian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(10) Schick, Adrian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(15) Skorupan, Grant
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
  5 - 4
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (15) Skorupan, Grant
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
   
(18) Skorupan, Henry
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  New Jersey / USA 
   
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:51 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
2 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
3T Lee, Noah LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
3T Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
5 Carrier, Gabriel SF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA    Earns points 
6 Li, Matthew PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
7 Jeyoon, Ryan PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
8 Choi, Aleksey   Western WA  GBR    Earns points 
9 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA     
10 Schick, Adrian OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
11 Liu, Lucas VGO    CAN     
12 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
13 Walch, Logan ALLEZ  Northeast  USA     
14 Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
15 Skorupan, Grant ALLEZ  Northeast  USA     
16 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
17 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
18 Skorupan, Henry ALLEZ  Northeast  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.