Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dubois, Lauren U / 2  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
2 Bevacqua, Aria U / 7  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
3 Pashin, Anna U / 10  DYNAMO  New England  USA 
4 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
5 Meyerson, Victoria FAB  New England  USA 
6 Schiminovich, Sophia OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
7 Wu, Allison BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA 
8 Dieck, Miranda CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
9 Murray, Audrey BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA 
10 Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Dieck, Miranda
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
2 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Meyerson, Victoria
FAB / New England / USA
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Murray, Audrey
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
4 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
5 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Referee(s):
Rotenstein, Leon G.
BRANDEIS / New England / USA

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Wu, Allison
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
3 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Schiminovich, Sophia
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Referee(s):
Pyatetsky, Shawn
BRANDEIS / New Jersey / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dubois, Lauren U / 2  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
3 Pashin, Anna U / 10  DYNAMO  New England  USA  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
4 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
5 Bevacqua, Aria U / 7  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
6 Meyerson, Victoria FAB  New England  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
7 Schiminovich, Sophia OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
8 Murray, Audrey BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
9 Dieck, Miranda CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
10 Wu, Allison BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  (1) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(9) Dieck, Miranda
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Pyatetsky, Shawn  BRANDEIS / New Jersey / USA 
  (8) Murray, Audrey
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
 
 
(8) Murray, Audrey
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Curry, Olivia C.  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Long Island / USA 
 
    (5) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
(5) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
  (5) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Curry, Olivia C.  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Long Island / USA 
 
  (4) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (3) Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
(3) Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra  New Jersey / USA 
  (3) Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Rotenstein, Leon G.  BRANDEIS / New England / USA 
   
  (6) Meyerson, Victoria
FAB / New England / USA
 
     
(6) Meyerson, Victoria
FAB / New England / USA
 
       
    (3) Pashin, Anna
DYNAMO / New England / USA
 
 
(7) Schiminovich, Sophia
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Curry, Olivia C.  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Long Island / USA 
 
  (10) Wu, Allison
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
(10) Wu, Allison
BSC-NY / Huds-Berks / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Rotenstein, Leon G.  BRANDEIS / New England / USA 
   
    (2) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Pyatetsky, Shawn  BRANDEIS / New Jersey / USA 
 
  (2) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(2) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:37 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Pashin, Anna DYNAMO  New England  USA    Earns points 
2 Bevacqua, Aria TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
3T Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
3T Dubois, Lauren MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
5 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA     
6 Meyerson, Victoria FAB  New England  USA     
7 Murray, Audrey BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA     
8 Wu, Allison BSC-NY  Huds-Berks  USA     
9 Schiminovich, Sophia OREGONFA  Oregon  USA     
10 Dieck, Miranda CARDINAL  Central CA  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.